Old Age Pension Scheme- On Completion Of 65 Years (UKBOCWWB)
The scheme aims to provide a monthly pension of ₹1,500/- to construction workers registered with the Uttarakhand Building and Other Construction Workers Welfare Board who have attained the age of 65 years.
About the Old Age Pension Scheme- On Completion Of 65 Years (UKBOCWWB) Scheme
The scheme “Old Age Pension Scheme” is implemented by the Uttarakhand Building and Other Construction Workers Welfare Board (UKBOCWWB) under the Labour Department, Government of Uttarakhand. The scheme aims to provide a monthly pension to registered construction workers who have completed 65 years of age.
<br>
Benefits
- Pension Amount: ₹1,500/- Per Month
<br>
Eligibility Criteria
- The applicant must be a registered construction worker with the Uttarakhand Building and Other Construction Workers Welfare Board.
- The applicant must have attained the age of 65 years.
<br>
How to Apply for Old Age Pension Scheme- On Completion Of 65 Years (UKBOCWWB)
Application mode: Online - via CSC
- Online applications can be submitted through Shramik Suvidha Kendras.
- Along with the application form, applicants must attach the previous Shramik Card, pension certificate issued by the Board, self-declaration certificate, and an affidavit confirming that they are not availing benefits under any other scheme.
- Upon successful verification during the departmental investigation, the pension will be sanctioned and disbursed.
<br>
Exclusions
<br>
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Old Age Pension Scheme- On Completion Of 65 Years (UKBOCWWB) scheme?
The scheme “Old Age Pension Scheme” is implemented by the Uttarakhand Building and Other Construction Workers Welfare Board (UKBOCWWB) under the Labour Department, Government of Uttarakhand. The scheme aims to provide a monthly pension to registered construction workers who have…
Who is eligible for Old Age Pension Scheme- On Completion Of 65 Years (UKBOCWWB)?
The applicant must be a registered construction worker with the Uttarakhand Building and Other Construction Workers Welfare Board. The applicant must have attained the age of 65 years. <br
What benefits does Old Age Pension Scheme- On Completion Of 65 Years (UKBOCWWB) provide?
Pension Amount: ₹1,500/- Per Month <br
How can I apply for Old Age Pension Scheme- On Completion Of 65 Years (UKBOCWWB)?
Online applications can be submitted through Shramik Suvidha Kendras. Along with the application form, applicants must attach the previous Shramik Card, pension certificate issued by the Board, self-declaration certificate, and an affidavit confirming that they are not availing benefits under any o…
Source: official scheme details published on the Government of India's myScheme portal. Always verify eligibility and deadlines on the official portal before applying. Scheme rules can change.
Related Government Schemes
"Immediate Relief Assistance" under "Welfare and Relief for Fishermen During Lean Seasons and Natural Calamities Scheme"
The scheme "Immediate Relief Assistance" under "Welfare and Relief for Fishermen During Lean Seasons and Natural Calamities Scheme" is introduced to extend financial assistance to the fishermen's families to compensate for the loss due to the missing breadwinner and to support them financially.
Burial and Ex-gratia Payment Scheme in Case of Death of Unregistered Laborer During Work at Construction Site
Launched in 2014, the "Funeral and Ex-gratia Payment Scheme for Unregistered Laborers" is a welfare scheme by the M.P. Building and Other Construction Workers Welfare Board, Government of Madhya Pradesh, providing funeral assistance and ex-gratia payments in case of death or permanent disability.
Garuda Scheme for Funeral Expense
The "Garuda Scheme for Funeral Expenses" aims to provide financial assistance for funeral expenses of a deceased Brahmin in their family, where the family has no other means to meet the same. This scheme covers Andhra Pradesh all 13 districts, to meet the funeral expenses of the deceased Brahmi.
Incentive For The Intra Caste Marriage within Scheduled Tribe Community
The scheme "Incentive for Intra Caste Marriage within the Scheduled Tribe Community" was launched by the Tribal Welfare Department, Government of Karnataka. The scheme provides an incentive of ₹2,00,000/- to couples who are both from the Scheduled Tribe community but belong to different sub-caste.
Mukhyamantri Shramik Aujaar Sahayata Yojana
The Labor Department of Chhattisgarh launched this scheme on October 1, 2010, under the "Building and Construction Workers Welfare Board." Tool kits are distributed to construction workers on an annual basis as part of this initiative.
Self-Employment loan scheme for Minority Widows, Divorcees / Abandoned Women
The scheme aims to provide self-employment loans to women from minority communities. Financial assistance with a 20% subsidy is provided to widows, divorced women, and abandoned women from minority communities. The scheme is implemented by the KSMDFC.